924DFTX - Beatrice Clark Wells

DESCRIBE IMAGE
Beatrice Clark Wells circa 1993

Name: Beatrice Clark Wells
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 27, 1993
Location Last Seen: Cleveland, Liberty County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 7, 1907
Age: 85 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: B.C. Wells
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Suffers from Alzheimer's. Four or five round scars near her rectum. Nearsighted. walks slumped over and limps on her right leg.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Purple sweatshirt, white sweatpants, white socks, and blue slip-on tennis shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Beatrice Clark Wells was last seen in Cleveland, Texas on January 27, 1993.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety: Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074 or 800-346-3243
Agency E-Mail: mpch@dps.texas.gov
Agency Case Number: M9302002

Agency Name: Liberty County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Chief Deputy Don Neyland
Agency Phone Number: 936-336-4500
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 93-89645

NamUs Case Number: 24377
NCIC Case Number: M646632169

Information Source(s)

Texas Department of Public Safety
Namus

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 06-08-2022 - By: Admin