Reconstructions of Victim
Date of Discovery: July 22, 2002
Location of Discovery: Chandler, Maricopa County, Arizona
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 30-50 years old
Race: Hispanic or White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'5", estimated
Weight: 125 to 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Black; 4" long and straight
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on knee from previous gunshot wound.
Dentals: Available; missing several teeth, no fillings
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available; entered into CODIS
Clothing: Anchor Blue baggy jeans, size 36x30; short-sleeved blue or black and white striped western-style shirt with snaps; brown leather loafers.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was found in a field near Ocotillo and McQueen Roads in Chandler. He was under the influence of drugs.
Agency Name: Maricopa County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Christen Eggers
Agency Phone Number: 602-506-3322
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 02-2352
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 1988
NamUs
Maricopa County Unidentified Persons Bureau
Arizona Republic July 31, 2002
Added: 2/13/07; Last Updated: 9/10/20