923DMCA - Steve Lobo

ALT TXT

Name: Steve Lobo
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 18, 1986
Location Last Seen: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 14, 1914
Age: 71 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Two lower front teeth are gold

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Red shirt, Brown pants
Jewelry: Silver ring with a large, light blue stone
Additional Personal Items: Gray tennis shoes

Circumstances of Disappearance

Steve Lobo was last seen on March 18, 1986 in Los Angeles, California. He was having breakfast at the PR house. He wandered away from the residence and has not been seen since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles Police Department-Adult Missing Persons Unit
Agency Contact Person: Det. Supervisor Omar Franco
Agency Phone Number: 877-275-5273
Agency E-Mail: missingpersons@lapd.lacity.org
Agency Case Number: 860213677

NamUs Case Number: MP75697
NCIC Case Number: M-209892263

Information Source(s)

CA DOJ
NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 8/15/23 - By: hb