Name: Roger C Levell
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 01, 1971
Location Last Seen: South Lake Tahoe, El Dorado County, California
Date of Birth: September 23, 1944
Age: 27 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scars on right side of eyebrow, right side of head, left corner of mouth, acne scars on face, neck, and shoulders, Vaccine scar, Tattoo on right arm Angel, on right hand Mom, left inner forearm Levell Love Me, left outer forearm Roger and NS
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Roger C. Levell was last seen on December 1, 1971 in South Lake Tahoe, California. It is believed that he is a victim of foul play. Some agencies report that Roger C. Levell disappeared on January 12, 1978.
Agency Name: Department of Justice - Sacramento
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 916-227-3290
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 120171
NamUs Case Number: 17917
NCIC Case Number: M-303447620
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr