921DFBC - Yvonne Marlene Abigosis

1

Name: Yvonne Marlene Abigosis
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 1, 1984
Location Last Seen: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 23, 1957
Age: 27 years old
Race: Native
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Wavy black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Alias: Darlene Richards, Darlene Campbell, Clara Ross, Marlene Yvonne Abigeois

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Marlene Abigosis was last seen in March of 1984 in Vancouver's downtown east side and lived a high risk lifestyle. Known to work near the docks, clients that owned boats would take Marlene with them on trips to Washington State and Vancouver Island on occasion. Yvonne was last seen on January 1st, 1984 and reported missing on May 22nd, 2002.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Vancouver Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 877-687-3377
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

Vancouver Police Department
RCMP

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr