920DFBC - Sheryl Lyn Donahue

IMAGE_ALT IMAGE_ALT IMAGE_ALT

Name: Sheryl Lyn Donahue
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 30, 1985
Location Last Seen: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 4, 1963
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 163 cm/ 5'4"
Weight: 75 kg / 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde, shoulder length
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Sheryl Lyn Springall
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Sheryl disappeared when she left Victoria and went to Vancouver in May 1985, and has never been seen or heard from since that time.

She was headed to a job interview and traveling between Vancouver Island and Grand Prairie. Sheryl was reported missing on August 31, 1985.

There were some indications she may have traveled to Vancouver, Alberta, or Toronto.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Victoria Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 1-250-995-7654
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1985-24993

Information Source(s)

RCMP

Admin Notes

Added: prior to 2008; Last Updated: 12/5/23 - By: hb