Reconstruction of the decedent; sketch of tattoo.
Date of Discovery: September 12, 1984
Location of Discovery: Harris County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: 1984
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 25-35 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 6'1" to 6'3"
Weight: 180 to 200 lbs.
Hair Color: Light brown to blond
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Black T-shirt with a Jack Daniels Old no 7 logo , maroon trousers with black stripes down the sides, size 37 waist. White, Olympian; tennis shoes, size 10.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent's remains were recovered in Live Oak County, Texas on September 12, 1984.
Agency Name: Live Oak County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Ric Ortiz
Agency Phone Number: 512-902-4994 or 361-449-2733
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 84-287
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: U8808001
NCIC Case Number: U398169916
NamUs Case Number: 4520
Added: 7/22/00; Last Updated: 8/21/18