The Doe Network:
Case File 91DFMA

1 2 3 Age-Progression
Right: Age-progressed to age 32 (circa 2005)

Jennifer Lynn Fay
Missing since November 14, 1989 from Brockton, Plymouth County, Massachusetts
Classification: Non Family Abduction

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: December 25, 1972
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 16 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'4; 90 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Blonde hair; blue eyes.
  • Marks, Scars: Fay has a scar over her eyebrow.

    Circumstances of Disappearance
    Fay was last seen leaving her family's home in Brockton, MA on November 14, 1989. Jennifer was supposed to be baby-sitting her brother and sister at their home in Brockton. Instead she went out with her friends, getting a cousin to watch the kids. Jennifer Fay never came home.
    For years, police thought Jennifer Fay ran away from home. They now suspect foul play.

    Investigators
    If you have any information on Fay's whereabouts, please contact:
    Brockton Police Department
    508-941-0200

    E-Mail
    You may remain anonymous when submitting information.

    NCIC Number: M-393950995
    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Source Information: The National Center For Missing and Exploited Children
    WBZ TV

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index