917DFBC - Teresa Louise Triff

1 2

Name: Teresa Louise Triff
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 15, 1993
Location Last Seen: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 17, 1969
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 111 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde curly
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Teresa was last seen on April 15th, 1993 and reported missing on March 21st, 2002.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Vancouver Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 877-687-3377
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NCIC Case Number: Not Entered

Information Source(s)

Vancouver Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr