Name: Hugh Martin Nolan
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 20, 1994
Location Last Seen: San Francisco, San Francisco County, California
Date of Birth: May 6, 1971
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10 - 6'0"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Dark brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pale complexion. Nolan is an Irish citizen.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Last seen wearing a blue jeans jacket and black pants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Nolan was last seen April 20, 1994 in San Francisco, California. He is a native of Blacklion Co Cavan, Ireland. In 1993 he went to New York where he spent 8 months. He then moved to San Francisco and lived in 1423 Girkham, Judah, San Francisco. On the 20 April 1994, he left his house and has never been seen since. He had just cashed a check in a downtown San Francisco Bank for $500. Friends described Nolan as despondent because he had been unable to find work. He left his resident alien card behind when he departed that day. His Irish Passport has never been located.
Agency Name: San Francisco Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Unit
Agency Phone Number: 415-553-0123
Agency E-Mail: SFPDMissingPersonsUnit@sfgov.org
Agency Case Number: 94-0554078
NCIC Case Number: M-730852458
NamUs Case Number: 28594
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 01/23/2024 - By: hb