Identified...Identified...Identified
Reconstruction of the victim.
Date of Discovery: August 29, 1987
Location of Discovery: Roane County, Tennessee
Estimated Date of Death: 1987
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Charred/burned
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 35-50 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0" to 5'8"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown but dyed reddish.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Breast implants, Hysterectomy and tracheotomy. Mole on left side of back. Old gunshot wound to 3rd thoracic vertebra; .22 caliber bullet lodged against spine. She had a mole on the left side of her back.
Dentals: Available. Maxillary full denture with reline recovered with victim. Nicotine staining of #8, #9, #10 and palatal of denture indicates smoker. Extensive atrophy of maxillary arch.
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent's burned body was found in Roane County in 1987.
Agency Name: Roane County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Art Wolff, Detective
Agency Phone Number: (865) 717-4700
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: UT87-10F
NCIC Case Number: U263914044
NamUs Case Number: 1565
Added: Prior to 2012; Last Updated: 08/22/23