911DFTX - Zoila Gamero Baldomero

1

Name: Zoila Gamero Baldomero
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 12, 1986
Location Last Seen: Laredo, Webb County, Texas.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 28, 1942
Age: 43 years old.
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6
Weight: 115 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Zoila Baldomero Gamero
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Baldomero has moles on her left cheek and on her inner left knee. Her ears are pierced. Medical Conditions: Baldomero suffers from heart problems. She had a stroke prior to her 1986 disappearance, which resulted in a loss of speech. Baldomero is classified as disabled.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: She was last seen wearing a brown leather jacket, a beige blouse, faded jeans and blue sneakers.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Baldomero was last seen in Laredo, Texas on February 12, 1986.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Laredo Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Investigator John Adams II
Agency Phone Number: 956-795-2800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 88-45960

Agency Name: Texas Department Of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: mpch@dps.texas.gov
Agency Case Number: M8803006

Namus Case Number: 10850
NCIC Case Number: M-333450928

Information Source(s)

Texas Department of Public Safety
Namus

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 06-08-2022 - By: Admin