910DMCA - Monty Laine

ALT TXT

Name: Monty Laine
Nickname/Alias: Monte Laine Skalsky
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 1, 1992
Location Last Seen: Sacramento, Sacramento County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 8, 1964
Age: 28 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Walks with a limp, scar on left leg, scar on hip.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Monty left his residence at approximately 1830 hours on 12/1/1992, destination unknown and has not been seen or heard from since. He left his wallet and ID behind.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Sacramento Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Alexandr Giy, Detective
Agency Phone Number: (916) 808-0560
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 92-104532

NamUs Case Number: 50781
NCIC Case Number: M-60964177

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2008; Last Updated: 06/17/2024 - By: kc