Sketch of Victim
Date of Discovery: February 15, 1975
Location of Discovery: Gadsden, Yuma County, Arizona
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: The victim was partially burned.
Estimated Age: 14-23 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Red wavy hair
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Penis shaft removed and healed prior to his death and is not associated with his death.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: He was wearing blue jeans, a long sleeve button up western shirt and laced up hiking boots with round knobs on the sole.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was located west of Gadsden, Arizona in the brush along the USBP Drag Road. This is about 1/8th of a mile from the Mexican border along the Colorado River.
Agency Name: Yuma County Sheriff Department
Agency Phone Number: 928-783-4427
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: C-93208-75
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 109576
NamUs
Missing Children...HELP Center
Added: 7/22/2000; Last Updated: 06/2/2024