| The Doe Network
Identified...Identified...Identified
Unidentified Female
Date of Discovery: October 26, 1983
Location of Discovery: Shelby County, Tennessee
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Age: 20-30 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 153 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Hazel
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Not available.
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Case History
The victim was located at the end of Huling Street.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: University of Tennessee
Agency Contact Person: Lee Jantz
Agency Phone Number: 865-974-4408
E-Mail
Agency Case Number: UT06-88D
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP #1569
Former Hot Case Number: 1228
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NamUs
|