Name: Richard Jonathan Lackey
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: February 1, 1991
Location Last Seen: Glendale,Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: September 10, 1939
Age: 51 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 155 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Richard Lackey was last seen on February 1, 1991 in Glendale, California. He was to sail to Mexico and Hawaii, but the boat was found 300 miles off the coast of Acapulco with no sign of Lackey.
Agency Name: Glendale Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 818-548-4840
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 788609
NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: M-517917372
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr