Name: Ronald Dean La Valley
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 07, 1988
Location Last Seen: Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz County, California
Date of Birth: anuary 2, 1968
Age: 20 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Ronnie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on the right cheek, Pierced left ear
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Ronald LaValley was last seen on January 7, 1988, in Boulder Creek, California. Roommates in Boulder Creek reported Ronnie missing. His father believes foul play was involved.
Agency Name: Santa Cruz County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Donna Rodoni
Agency Phone Number: 831-454-7649
Agency E-Mail: sheriff@scsheriff.com
Agency Case Number: 889925
NamUs Case Number: 1420
NCIC Case Number: M400850101
NamUs
CA DOJ
Santa Cruz Sentinel
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr