906DMCA - Raymond Guy Kung

Raymond Guy Kung

Name: Raymond Guy Kung
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 09, 1981
Location Last Seen: San Francisco, San Francisco County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 16, 1956
Age: 24 years old
Race: Asian or Pacific Islander
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 155 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Bright green t-shirt with black pants
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Raymond Kung was last seen on March 9, 1981 at his home in San Francisco, California.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Francisco Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Lydia Faidiga
Agency Phone Number: 415-558-5508
Agency E-Mail: SFPDMissingPersonsUnit@sfgov.org
Agency Case Number: 81-1290141

NamUs Case Number: 17650
NCIC Case Number: M-649735099

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr