Mouse over to enlarge
Name: Elizabeth Mondelli
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 22, 1990
Location Last Seen: Brooklyn, New York City, Kings County, New York.
Date of Birth: June 26, 1958
Age: 32 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 105 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Has space in upper front teeth. Possibly missing front teeth.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Blue jeans, sneakers, blue jacket.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Mondelli was last seen in the Canarsie section of the New York City borough of Brooklyn on July 22, 1990.
She planned to pick up her daughter from her aunt's residence on East 101 St., at the time of her disappearance. Elizabeth was in the Daytop Drug Rehabilitation Facility in Swan Lake, NY for treatment. She left the program to visit her daughter.
Elizabeth arrived as scheduled. She was last seen entering the residence on E.101 St. and has not been heard from since. Though no evidence was found, the family believes she was the victim of foul play and presumed murdered. A missing person report was made in 1998. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: New York City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Kevin Murphy
Agency Phone Number: 212-694-7781
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: KNMP05217
NamUs Case Number: MP4922
NCIC Case Number: M-722543245
NamUs
Missing Persons Throughout the World
Added: 9/9/04; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr