Reconstructions of the decedent.
Date of Discovery: October 15, 2005
Location of Discovery: Antioch, Contra Costa County, California
Estimated Date of Death: 1 week
State of Remains: Decomposed
Cause of Death: Undetermined
Estimated Age: 45-65 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 141 lbs.
Hair: Closely trimmed brown hair with a large bald spot at the top of his head. Short mustache and beard.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Cirrhossis present in liver.
Dentals: Not available. No teeth. Upper dentures present without lower set.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: None.
Jewelry: None.
Additional Personal Items: None.
The decedent was found floating in the Delta near Dow Wetlands, near Antioch, CA.
Agency Name: Contra Costa County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Steven Casas
Agency Phone Number: 925 313-2850
Agency E-Mail: tips(at)so.cccounty.us
Agency Case Number: 05-2199
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 10735
NamUs
San Francisco Chronicle
Added: 1/4/07; Last Updated: 4/6/18