Name: Ron Walter Knutson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 18, 1982
Location Last Seen: Morongo Valley, San Bernardino County, California
Date of Birth: January 5, 1955
Age: 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Dane
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on upper right arm "Ride to live, Live to ride" Tattoo on upper left arm "Dane"
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Known to wear multiple rings
Additional Personal Items: Glasses
Ron Knutson was last seen December 21, 1982 in Morongo Valley, California. He was a member of the Mescaleros Motorcycle gang. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: San Bernardino Co. Sheriff Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Dick Bunn
Agency Phone Number: (760) 366-4175
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 098386731
NamUs Case Number: 2658
NCIC Case Number: M-114024985
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr