Left: Douglas, circa 1984 Middle: Age-Progression to 39 years old (2006)Right: Age-Progression to 44 years
Name: Jennifer Anne Douglas
Case Classification: Non-Family Abduction
Missing Since: July 16, 1984
Location Last Seen: Denver, Denver County, Colorado.
Date of Birth: May 21, 1967
Age: 17 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0
Weight: 87 pounds
Hair Color: Naturally curly blonde
Eye Color: Blue-green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears contacts
Dentals: Not available.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Douglas was last seen riding a new black Univega 12-speed bicycle with Denver PD bike tag #12083 at 2575 Albion Street, in Park Hill area of Denver.
The bike has never been recovered.
The search focused on the Highline Canal trail.
Agency Name: Denver Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Brian Cotter
Agency Phone Number: 720-913-6050
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: MA84-1436
NCIC Case Number: M127541117
NamUs Case Number: 6025
NCMEC Case Number: 601061
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11/5/23 - By: hb