Name: Louis Kelem
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 16, 1988
Location Last Seen: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: October 26, 1922
Age: 66 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 140 - 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Reddish leather sport coat style jacket, White v-necked sweater with brown stripes, White pattern dress shirt, Brown wool pants
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Brown laced shoes
Louis Kelem was last seen on December 16, 1988, in the Century City section of Los Angeles, California. His car was located in Palm Springs. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Los Angeles Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 213-996-1800
Agency E-Mail: missingpersons@lapd.lacity.org
Agency Case Number: 880745000
NamUs Case Number: 17758
NCIC Case Number: M-336429145
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr