898DFON - Mary Ann Copeman

1

Name: Mary Ann Copeman
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 5, 1993
Location Last Seen: Balmertown, Ontario, Canada.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 14, 1949
Age: 44 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2" (157 cm)
Weight: 110 lbs. (50 kg)
Hair Color: Black hair with some grey in it
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medical Conditions: Mary suffers from depression and has ran away before.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Mary was last seen September 5, 1993 in Balmertown, Ontario.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Red Lake Detachment of the Ontario Provincial Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 807-727-2418
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NCIC Case Number: M-798644848

Information Source(s)

Ontario Provincial Police

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr