"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons
Case File: 897UFWI

 The Doe Network

NO IMAGE

Identified...Identified...Identified

Unidentified Female

  • Date of Discovery: November 18, 1984
  • Location of Discovery: Waukesha County, Wisconsin.
  • Estimated Date of Death: 1974 to 1984
  • State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial remains with soft tissues
  • Cause of Death: Unknown
  • Physical Description
    ** Listed information is approximate

  • Estimated Age: 45-55 years old
  • Race: Black
  • Gender: Female
  • Height: 4'11" to 5'1"
  • Weight: 140-150 lbs.
  • Hair Color: Unknown
  • Eye Color: Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
  • Dentals: Available. Maxilla was destroyed. Two maxillary teeth were recovered.
  • Fingerprints: Unknown.
  • DNA: Unknown.
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Unknown.
  • Jewelry: Unknown.
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
  • Case History

    The partial skeletal remains of the decedent were located on November 18, 1984, in Waukesha County, Wisconsin. Another set of remains 811ufwi were discovered on the same day in the same county.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Waukesha County Medical Examiner's Office
  • Agency Contact Person: Kathryn Dougherty
  • Agency Phone Number: 262-548-7575
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: 846624
  • NCIC Case Number: N/A
  • NamUs Case Number: UP #4785
  • Former Hot Case Number: 2155
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs

  • Return to the Unidentified Victims' Index

    Last Updated: 10/24/12 - By: DD / Hot Case Coordinator

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.