Kelley, circa 1993.
Name: Dorothy Smith Kelley
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 9, 1993
Location Last Seen: Balmorhea Lake, Reeves County, Texas.
Date of Birth: December 15, 1930
Age: 62 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Grey
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mrs. Kelley has scars on her hips and knees from joint replacement surgery in both hips and her left knee. She also has two small scars on her right cheek.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: She was last seen wearing a red plaid flannel shirt over a white button up blouse, blue denim jeans and SAS brand shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Mr. Kelley had been collecting rocks and upon returning to the couples motorhome was unable to find Mrs. Kelley.
Agency Name: Reeves County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 432-445-4903
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: M-652893905
Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr