895DFCA - Donna Loraine Croce

ALT TXT

Name: Donna Loraine Croce
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 28, 1986
Location Last Seen: Whittier, Los Angeles County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 11, 1962
Age: 24 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 4'10"
Weight: 100 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, shoulder-length
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Dona Douglas
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on her right wrist of a rose and a tattoo on her shoulder (unspecified description/side).

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Donna Loraine Croce was last seen on November 28, 1986 in Whittier, California.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Whittier Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Lopez
Agency Phone Number: 562-567-9200 or 562-945-8250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 86-30177

NamUs Case Number: MP19896
NCIC Case Number: M224959053

Information Source(s)

NamUs
California Office of the Attorney General

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2009; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr