893DFCA - Denise Christine Rodriguez

ALT TXT

Name: Denise Christine Rodriguez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 10, 1984
Location Last Seen: San Francisco, San Francisco County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 14, 1966
Age: 17 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 100 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Bruises on right arm, Scar on right eye and scar on upper lip

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White pants, red blouse
Jewelry: Square cut ruby ring in gold setting
Additional Personal Items: Red high heel shoes

Circumstances of Disappearance

Denise Rodriguez was last seen on March 10, 1984 in the Sutro Baths Cliff area. She was with Richardo Lupercio at the time she was last seen. They both lost balance and fell into the ocean.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Golden Gate National Recreational Area Park Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 415-561-5505
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 842121

NamUs Case Number: 4555
NCIC Case Number: M-649952314

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr