Name: Bryan Lees
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 15, 1981
Location Last Seen: San Francisco, San Francisco County, California
Date of Birth: August 28, 1960
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Bryan Lees was last seen September 15, 1981, mid-span of the Golden Gate Bridge in San Francisco, California.
Agency Name: California Department of Justice: Missing and Unidentified Persons Unit
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 916-227-3244
Agency E-Mail: missing.persons@doj.ca.gov
Agency Case Number: 81-4034
NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: M-783449002
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr