Reconstructions of Victim
Date of Discovery: September 29, 1985
Location of Discovery: Fort Lauderdale, Broward County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: Hours prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Natural causes
Estimated Age: 36-55 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 126 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: No teeth
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Green gym shorts and undershorts.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was found lying in a yard in the 900 block of Northwest Fifth Court.
FLUIDDB lists estimated age as 36-45
Agency Name: District 17 - Broward County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Wendy Crane
Agency Phone Number: 954-357-5200
Agency E-Mail: Med_Exam_Trauma(at)Broward.org
Agency Case Number: 1985-1326
Agency Name: Fort Lauderdale Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 954-828-4900
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 85-158732
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 1235
Added: 2008; Last Updated: 12/11/20