890DMBC - William James Lawrence Hamilton

1 2
Hamilton, 1950's

Name: William James Lawrence Hamilton
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 1, 1959
Location Last Seen: Victoria, British Columbia, Canada.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 25, 1935
Age: 24 - 25 years old.
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Reddish blond wavy
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Slim build. He wears eyeglasses.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Hamilton disappeared after he rented a boat and went on a fishing trip. The RCMP later found the boat floating empty in the water.

Hamilton did not attend his fathers funeral in August of 1960, and no family members have heard from him again.

A missing person report was made sometime after his disappearance, however the police do not keep missing person files that old.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: N/A
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NCIC Case Number: Not Entered

Information Source(s)

Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-17-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr