Right 2: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 43 years; 54 years
Name: Sondra Kay Ramber
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 26, 1983
Location Last Seen: Santa Fe, Galveston County, Texas
Date of Birth: January 2, 1969
Age: 14 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5
Weight: 123 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mole on right cheek
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Ramber was last seen at her family's home on October 26, 1983.
Upon investigation, the door to the house was discovered open and biscuits were baking in the oven. Ramber's purse and coat were both located inside.
Agency Name: Santa Fe Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (409) 925-2000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: J10830637
NCIC Case Number: M-931101014
NamUs Case Number: 1859
NCMEC Case Number: 601874
NCMEC
NamUs
Crime Search
Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 12/16/2023 - By: kc