887DFFL - Arlene Grace Ferretti

Name: Arlene Grace Ferretti
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 15, 1987
Location Last Seen: West Palm Beach, Palm Beach Co., Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 13, 1947
Age: 40 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 120 lbs
Hair Color: Brown; hair dyed red at the time of her disappearance
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Arlene last had contact with her sister mid-July in 1987. They usually spoke every other month or two. Her sister became concerned when Arlene's friends called saying they had not had any contact with her. The sister filed a missing person report mid-September 1987. Arlene's male roommate told the sister that she had left while he was out of town. Arlene had left all her things behind.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Amanda Bardin
Agency Phone Number: 561-688-3000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 87-153340

NamUs Case Number: 12132

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 4/17/09; Last Updated: 8/17/23 - By: Doe-NamUs-App