Date of Discovery: December 21, 1993
Location of Discovery: Newton County, Missouri
Estimated Date of Death: Hours prior
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Pedestrian/auto accident
Estimated Age: 30-45 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 160 pounds
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears. Small hands and feet. Scar on right wrist.
Dentals: Not available. Edentulous.
Fingerprints: Unknown. Footprints available.
DNA: Unknown. Blood type is O positive.
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was standing in the road and was struck by a pickup truck at US 66 at Junction I-44, at the 0-33 mile marker.
Agency Name: Newton County Sheriff Office
Agency Contact Person: Henry Stout
Agency Phone Number: 417-389-18912
Agency E-Mail: henry_stout@nc-so.org
Agency Case Number: 9350
NCIC Case Number: U711192635
NamUs Case Number: 5300
Former Hot Case Number: 1741
Added: Prior to 2012; Last Updated: 6/1/2018