883DMCA - John David Higham

John D. Higham

Name: John David Higham
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 24, 1980
Location Last Seen: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 28, 1955
Age: 24 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: John Cutter
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Moles on left cheek and a scar on right calf.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: A black and tan jacket, light blue shirt, blue jeans, and brown suede shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Sunglasses.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Higham was last seen on June 24, 1980 in Los Angeles, California. He has not been seen nor heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (213)-996-1800
Agency E-Mail: missingpersons@lapd.lacity.org
Agency Case Number: 80-250290

NamUs Case Number: 17748
NCIC Case Number: M-069905777

Information Source(s)

NamUs
California Department of Justice

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr