Right: Age-Progressed by M. Sheehan
Name: Linda Rose Grimm
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 31, 1986
Location Last Seen: Perris, Riverside County, California
Date of Birth: November 11, 1961
Age: 24 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 105 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Lyn Lin Raby; Linda Scheske; Linda Rose Raby; Linda Masters
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mole on nose near left eye, cesarean section scar on abdomen; scar between eyes
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Linda's husband stated that she had left to go to a local store and never returned.
According to family members, Linda left her home in Perris, California in March of 1986, because of marital problems and was last heard from by telephone in October of 1987. During that last call to family members Linda stated that she was living outside of Wichita, Kansas on a farm with a truck driver by the name of Robert Masters. Linda has not been seen or heard from since.
Agency Name: Orange County Sheriff's
Agency Contact Person: Inv. Mary Lopes
Agency Phone Number: 714-647-7055
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 88-038162
NCIC Case Number: M582064255
NamUs Case Number: 1216
NamUs
TX DPS
Orange County Sheriff's Office
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 4/21/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App