Name: Peter Harrington
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 01, 1983
Location Last Seen: Redwood Valley, Mendocino County, California
Date of Birth: February 2, 1945
Age: 38 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Harrington was last seen in Redwood Valley, Mendocino County, California sometime around October 1, 1983. He has never been heard from again. He disappeared under suspicious circumstances.
Agency Name: Mendocino County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 707-463-4411
Agency E-Mail: mcso-tips(at)mendocinocounty.org
Agency Case Number: 833157
NamUs Case Number: 37777
NCIC Case Number: M-532577768
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 4/21/22 - By: Htmlcnvtr