880DFAR - Pamela Kay Golden

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Name: Pamela Kay Golden
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 22, 1993
Location Last Seen: Little Rock, Pulaski County, Arkansas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 22, 1949
Age: 43 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde, frosted
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Pam
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears. She has burn scars on both of her feet. No previous fractures.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Shorts set with a small light colored flower pattern.
Jewelry: Shite gold cluster ring and a wide band ring with holes and a diamond missing from its inset.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Pamela Golden was last seen leaving the Cloverdale Florist at approximately 16:00 and turning on to Baseline Road in Little Rock, Arkansas on July 22, 1993.

Her truck was discovered abandoned a few days after she disappeared. The vehicle was parked in a lot, a block away from the Cloverdale Florist shop.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Pulaski County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 501-340-6600
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 93-16154

NamUs Case Number: 1137
NCIC Case Number: M-661871584

Information Source(s)

NamUs
KTHV-TV News

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 02/13/2024 - By: kc