875DMNJ - Christopher Allen Zahl

ALT TXT

Name: Christopher Allen Zahl
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 12, 1994
Location Last Seen: Holmdel, Monmouth County, New Jersey

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 11, 1951
Age: 43 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 200 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on right knee, Blood type A positive

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Watch and key chain

Circumstances of Disappearance

Christopher Zahl was last seen in Holmdel, New Jersey on May 12, 1994. His vehicle was found the next day at a train station in Red Bank, New Jersey. Foul play is possible.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Holmdel Police Dept.
Agency Contact Person: Lenny Sasso Sasso
Agency Phone Number: 732 946 4400
Agency E-Mail: lsasso@holmdelpolice.org
Agency Case Number: 946716

NamUs Case Number: 2973
NCIC Case Number: M737602878

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 9/5/12; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr