875DFOK - Meredith Ann Medina

ALT TXT ALT TXT Meredith Ann Medina
The two images on the right are age-progressed to 30 and 45 years.

Name: Meredith Ann Medina
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 14, 1989
Location Last Seen: Midwest City, Oklahoma County, Oklahoma

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 29, 1972
Age: 16 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Mere , Ann
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on left side of her forehead and a distinctive mole on her buttocks. Her right ear is pierced twice.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: May wear glasses.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Meredith was last seen at home on February 14, 1989. She was reported missing to law enforcement five days after she was last seen.

Her stepmother, Nancy Jean Medina , went missing on August 3, 1984. It is unknown if the disappearances are related.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Midwest City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Darrell Miller
Agency Phone Number: (405)- 739-1388
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 8901761

NamUs Case Number: 6388
NCIC Case Number: M-545468991

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: 1/1/2006; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr