| The Doe Network
Identified...Identified...Identified
Unidentified Female
Date of Discovery: February 19, 1985
Location of Discovery: La Crosse County, Wisconsin
Estimated Date of Death: 1985
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial remains with soft tissues
Cause of Death: Unknown
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 132 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available from missing persons dental records. Upper left 1st molar has a chipped filling.
Fingerprints: Available. RT: PM PI PM P0 17; LT: P0 P0 16 PI 17.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Case History
The decedent was found on February 19, 1985, in La Crosse County, Wisconsin. Although her remains have been positively identified, her head has never been recovered.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: La Crosse County Medical Examiner's Office (WI)
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 608-785-9638
Agency Case Number: C271-85
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: MP/UP # 4784
Former Hot Case Number: 2153
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NamUs
|