873DMCA - Jose Manuel Gonzalez

ALT TXT

Name: Jose Manuel Gonzalez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 09, 1989
Location Last Seen: Montebello, Los Angeles County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 27, 1946
Age: 43 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 130 - 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jose Gonzalez was last seen on December 9, 1989 in Montebello, California. He has never been heard from again.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Montebello Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Paul Antista
Agency Phone Number: 323-887-1313
Agency E-Mail: pantista@cityofmontebello.com
Agency Case Number: 937717

NamUs Case Number: 18044
NCIC Case Number: M-681311549

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr