873DFCA - Elisa Ann Micallef

1

Name: Elisa Ann Micallef
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 14, 1991
Location Last Seen: San Clemente Island, Los Angeles County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 9, 1970
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Orange life jacket, blue shirt and blue Levis.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Micallef was last seen boating off the coast of San Clemente Island on November 14, 1991. She was involved in a boating accident and is presumed drowned.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Adult Missing Persons Unit
Agency Phone Number: 213-996-1800
Agency E-Mail: missingpersons@lapd.online
Agency Case Number: 9105-30024

NCIC Case Number: M-538374989
NamUs Case Number: 79328

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 01/07/2024 - By: hb