Name: Leonard Lee Burhans
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 04, 1984
Location Last Seen: San Jose, Santa Clara County, California
Date of Birth: January 17, 1953
Age: 31 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Leo
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Has cancer and requires medication, He is subject to becoming unconscious
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Leonard Burhans was last seen on November 4, 1984 in San Jose, California. Left Sierra Nevada mountain area.
Agency Name: San Jose Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (408) 277-4141
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 84-3090917
NamUs Case Number: 36473
NCIC Case Number: M-137764967
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr