Name: Trevor Lee Chase
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 1, 1994
Location Last Seen: Truro, Nova Scotia, Canada
Date of Birth: December 12, 1969
Age: 25 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Trevor Johnson
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has scars on his legs and one below his bottom lip. His left ear is pierced.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Trevor Lee Chase was last known to be in Vancouver in 1994.
Agency Name: Truro Police Service
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 902-895-5351
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: Not listed
NCIC Case Number: Not entered
Garden of Missing Children Society
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr