Mendez, circa 1993
Name: Luisa Cristobal Mendez
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: 1993
Location Last Seen: Tierra Blanca Mpio. de Tuxpan, Estado de Veracruz, Mexico
Date of Birth: November 26, 1967
Age: 25 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 155 cm.
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Dark brown
Eye Color: Dark brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on forehead.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Mendez was last seen with a man named "Rafael" aka "El Gato", in Tierra Blanca Mpio. de Tuxpan, Mexico in 1993.
Agency Name: Procuraduria General de la Republica
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 195/EXT/2004
Procuraduria General de la Republica
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr