Identified...Identified...Identified
Reconstruction of the decedent by LSU FACES.
Date of Discovery: March 13, 1989
Location of Discovery: St. Tammany Parish, Louisiana
Estimated Date of Death: 1982-1988
State of Remains: Skeletal
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 18-30 years old
Race: White with possible Black ancestry.
Sex: Female
Height: 4'11" to 5'2"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available. Tooth ¦1 is unerupted and tooth ¦16 is partially erupted. Tooth ¦30, the majority of the natural crown is missing.
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was located in a wooded area of St. Tammany Parish, Louisiana, on March 13, 1989.
Agency Name: St. James Parish Coroner's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 225-869-3493
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: LSU 89-04
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 346
Former Hot Case Number: 1459
Added: Prior to 2012; Last Updated: 12/14/17