861DMTX - Carlos Rivas

Carlos Rivas
Mouse over to enlarge.

Name: Carlos Rivas
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 10, 1994
Location Last Seen: El Paso, El Paso County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 27, 1952
Age: 41 years old
Race: Biracial (White and Hispanic/Latino)
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He is schizophrenic and may be in need of medication.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: A brown plaid shirt, khaki pants and brown shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: brown shoes

Circumstances of Disappearance

Rivas was last seen in El Paso, TX on May 10, 1994. He has not been seen nor heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: El Paso Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Michael Aman
Agency Phone Number: (915) 564-7010
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 94-130254

Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (512) 424-5074; (800) 346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M9406008

NamUs Case Number: 28795
NCIC Case Number: M-094994804

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Texas Department of Public Safety

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr