Reconstruction of Victim
Date of Discovery: May 22, 2003
Location of Discovery: Toronto, Ontario
Estimated Date of Death: One to two days prior.
State of Remains: Recognizable
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 50 - 60 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Male
Height: 5' to 5'1"
Weight: 119 - 121 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He had multiple teeth missing with only one tooth remaining in his lower jaw.
Dentals: Yes
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Wearing a left black leather boot, white underwear, blue size medium long johns, white t-shirt, grey button-down shirt, and size 34 green pants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: A light and a bus ticket was inside a pocket.
On May 22, 2003, this man's body was found in the woods off of Humberwood Boulevard (near Highway 427 and Rexdale Blvd.) in Toronto. He was found beneath an overturned picnic table that he may have been using for shelter. Within the vicinity of his body was a right black leather-type boot, a black sock, a white baseball hat, a green winter jacket, a navy-coloured winter jacket, a black long-sleeved shirt, a black belt and an empty bottle of Listerine mouthwash.
Agency Name: OPP
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 1-877-934-6363
Agency E-Mail: opp.isb.resolve@opp.ca
Agency Case Number: MPUB-20050066
NCIC Case Number:
NamUs Case Number:
Former Hot Case Number:
Added: 10/17/06; Last Updated: 4/17/21