Name: Carl Barksdale Jr.
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 05, 1994
Location Last Seen: Clendenin, Kanawha County, West Virginia
Date of Birth: October 2, 1931
Age: 62 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'4"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, Graying
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Cecil
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Vertical scar from breast bone to pubic bone, tattoo on arm ( desciption not availible)
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Dark colored shirt, Dark colored pants
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Reading glasses, Shoes (description not available)
Carl Barksdale was last seen in the vicinity of the 40 block of Hurricane Road. He may have gotten up in the middle of the night and left with an unknown person and/or persons and hasn't been seen since.
Agency Name: Roane County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (304) 927-3410
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 410
NCIC Case Number: M-774012556
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr